Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Run for the Ridley 5K Live or Virtual (LIRun/Hike)
Anywhere, NY
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Run for the Ridley 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and under
10-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
NOAGEGIVEN
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
300
Amy Contant
00:19:56.5
6:25/mile
43
F
1
2nd
297
Tara Farrell
00:20:33.5
6:37/mile
37
F
2
3rd
46
MELANIE FIUME
00:21:10.9
6:49/mile
21
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
299
William Reed
00:18:48.8
6:04/mile
47
M
1
2nd
295
Heladio Ortiz
00:19:38.5
6:20/mile
40
M
2
3rd
5
IAN BALLANTYNE
00:20:10.1
6:30/mile
51
M
3
5K Female 9 and under
1st
113
KATE OLIVER
00:26:52.2
8:40/mile
9
F
25
2nd
71
MIA HERZNER
00:34:57.2
11:16/mile
7
F
49
5K Male 9 and under
1st
296
Seth Farrell
00:28:00.5
9:02/mile
7
M
40
2nd
294
Jack Porter
00:28:06.6
9:04/mile
9
M
42
3rd
87
CADEN LESLIE
00:28:44.4
9:16/mile
7
M
46
5K Female 10-14
1st
247
Madison Stromski
00:22:14.8
7:10/mile
13
F
4
2nd
109
OONA MURPHY
00:26:40.4
8:36/mile
10
F
23
3rd
292
Lauren Chiang
00:34:12.7
11:02/mile
12
F
44
5K Male 10-14
1st
66
WILLIAM GREEN
00:22:34.1
7:16/mile
13
M
7
2nd
88
COLIN LESLIE
00:22:39.8
7:18/mile
12
M
9
3rd
28
AYDEN CONCANNON
00:23:13.8
7:29/mile
13
M
14
5K Female 15-19
1st
106
RIPLEE MERCER
00:23:24.0
7:32/mile
15
F
6
2nd
105
ENOLA MERCER
00:23:37.5
7:37/mile
17
F
7
3rd
99
AUTUMN MARPLE
00:39:51.7
12:51/mile
15
F
60
5K Female 20-29
1st
291
Kelly Crowley
00:24:36.7
7:56/mile
24
F
11
2nd
117
CAROLINE O'SULLIVAN
00:25:54.1
8:21/mile
29
F
16
3rd
45
ALANNA FISHER
00:26:01.2
8:23/mile
26
F
18
5K Male 20-29
1st
137
JOE UNSWORTH
00:26:10.5
8:26/mile
21
M
27
2nd
141
BINBIN WANG
00:28:15.8
9:07/mile
25
M
44
3rd
142
TIMOTHY WARNER
00:28:43.6
9:16/mile
29
M
45
5K Female 30-39
1st
150
Amanda Irish
00:23:23.3
7:32/mile
35
F
5
2nd
62
MONICA GERBER
00:24:41.2
7:57/mile
32
F
12
3rd
81
DAWN KONOPKA
00:25:50.5
8:20/mile
37
F
15
5K Male 30-39
1st
33
WILLIAM COOME
00:24:47.4
7:59/mile
31
M
22
2nd
298
Daniel Ameli
00:31:31.2
10:10/mile
32
M
56
3rd
83
V.J. LAINA
00:35:38.7
11:29/mile
39
M
63
5K Female 40-49
1st
305
Kelly Trick
00:23:46.8
7:40/mile
44
F
8
2nd
127
CATHERINE SEEBECK
00:24:15.7
7:49/mile
47
F
9
3rd
38
JOANN DILEONARDO
00:24:33.9
7:55/mile
48
F
10
5K Male 40-49
1st
13
KURT BRETSCH
00:22:23.6
7:13/mile
44
M
6
2nd
12
MICHAEL BREMER
00:22:48.0
7:21/mile
40
M
11
3rd
123
RICARDO RAMIREZ
00:23:30.4
7:34/mile
47
M
16
5K Female 50-59
1st
2
ROBIN AMES
00:25:54.6
8:21/mile
55
F
17
2nd
11
HEIDI BLACKWELL
00:26:29.9
8:32/mile
54
F
22
3rd
134
MAUREEN STAMMERS-JANZEN
00:27:01.0
8:42/mile
50
F
27
5K Male 50-59
1st
285
Rob Pisciotta
00:21:25.8
6:54/mile
53
M
4
2nd
290
Dave Morrison
00:21:34.8
6:57/mile
50
M
5
3rd
328
Tiger Labron
00:22:36.6
7:17/mile
54
M
8
5K Female 60-69
1st
286
Sarah Adams
00:29:32.5
9:31/mile
63
F
34
2nd
144
KATE WILLIAMSON
00:36:26.7
11:45/mile
63
F
55
3rd
101
ARLENE MASON
00:42:32.6
13:43/mile
60
F
66
5K Male 60-69
1st
149
Joe Landini
00:23:19.0
7:31/mile
65
M
15
2nd
525
Luis Tuza
00:24:01.9
7:45/mile
60
M
19
3rd
234
Bob Pospischil
00:25:46.0
8:18/mile
68
M
25
5K Female 70 and over
1st
22
SUSAN CLICK
00:33:03.1
10:39/mile
71
F
42
2nd
103
MARIE P. MCDONALD
00:40:59.6
13:13/mile
77
F
62
5K Male 70 and over
1st
85
JOSEPH LAZZARO
00:23:45.9
7:39/mile
71
M
17
2nd
73
DANIEL INGEGNO
00:27:07.9
8:45/mile
72
M
36
3rd
112
DON NENNINGER SR.
00:51:37.7
16:39/mile
86
M
74
5K Female 75-79
1st
103
MARIE P. MCDONALD
00:40:59.6
13:13/mile
77
F
62
5K Male 75-79
1st
112
DON NENNINGER SR.
00:51:37.7
16:39/mile
86
M
74